Kjell-Erik Kristiansen, venue announcer
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES
1994 Lillehammer NOR CC, NOC, pressconferences
2002 Soldier Hollow/Salt Lake City USA Biathlon, CC, NOC
2006 Pragelato/Torino ITA CC, NOC, skijumping
2010 Vancouver CAN Biathlon
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
1993 Nordic Skiing Falun SWE
1993 Handball ladies Oslo NOR
1997 Nordic Skiing Trondheim NOR
1999 Nordic Skiing Ramsau am Dachstein AUT
2000 Skiflying Vikersund NOR
2000 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2001 Nordic Skiing Lahti FIN
2002 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2003 Nordic Skiing Val di Fiemme ITA
2003 Orienteering Rapperswil/Jona SUI
2004 Orienteering Västerås SWE
2005 Nordic Skiing Oberstdorf GER
2005 Mountainbike marathon Lillehammer NOR
2007 Nordic Skiing Sapporo JPN
2007 Biathlon Antholz-Anterselva ITA
2008 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2009 Nordic Skiing Liberec CZE
2010 Orienteering Trondheim NOR
2011 Biathlon Khanty-Mansiysk RUS
2011 Nordic Skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
2004 Nordic Skiing Stryn NOR
2010 Biathlon Torsby SWE
2011 Nordic Skiing Otepää EST
MASTERS/VETERAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
1986 Orienteering Mysen NOR
CISM/MILITARY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
2005 Orienteering Lappeenranta FIN
2008 Naval pentathlon Upinniemi FIN
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
2008 Armwrestling Sarpsborg NOR
WORLD CUPS
1990 Orienteering Voss NOR
1993 CC-skiing Lillehammer NOR
1993 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1993 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1993 Ski-orienteering Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1994 CC-skiing Falun SWE
1994 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1994 Orienteering Kristiansand NOR
1994 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1995 CC-skiing Falun SWE
1995 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1996 Orienteering Mölndal SWE
1996 Orienteering Gothenburg SWE
1996 Mountainbike Kristiansand NOR
1997 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1997 Nordic combined Ramsau am Dachestein AUT
1998 CC-skiing Falun SWE
1998 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1998 Skijumping Ramsau am Dachstein AUT
1998 Skijumping Falun SWE
1999 CC-skiing Davos SUI
1999 CC-skiing Falun SWE
1999 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1999 Skijumping Falun SWE
1999 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1999 Nordic combined Falun SWE
1999 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1999 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
1999 Alpine skiing Åre SWE
2000 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2000 CC-skiing Trondheim NOR
2000 CC-skiing Stockholm SWE
2000 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2000 CC-skiing Lahti FIN
2000 Skijumping Lahti FIN
2000 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2000 Nordic combined Lahti FIN
2000 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2001 CC-skiing Beitostølen NOR
2001 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2001 CC-skiing Salt Lake City USA
2001 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2001 CC-skiing Borlänge SWE
2001 CC-skiing Falun SWE
2001 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2001 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2002 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2002 CC-skiing Stockholm SWE
2002 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2002 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2002 Nordic combined Falun SWE
2002 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2002 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2003 CC-skiing Kiruna SWE
2003 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2003 CC-skiing Linz AUT
2003 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2003 CC-skiing Drammen NOR
2003 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2003 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2003 Biathlon Lahti FIN
2003 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2004 CC-skiing Düsseldorf GER
2004 CC-skiing Toblach/Dobbiaco ITA
2004 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2004 CC-skiing Falun SWE
2004 CC-skiing Oberstdorf GER
2004 CC-skiing Stockholm SWE
2004 CC-skiing Drammen NOR
2004 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2004 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2004 Nordic combined Val di Fiemme ITA
2004 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2004 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2004 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2005 CC-skiing Falun SWE
2005 CC-skiing Otepää EST
2005 CC-skiing Nove Mesto na Morave CZE
2005 CC-skiing Pragelato ITA
2005 CC-skiing Drammen NOR
2005 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2005 Skijumping Pragelato ITA
2005 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2005 Nordic combined Pragelato ITA
2005 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2005 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2005 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2006 CC-skiing Falun SWE
2006 CC-skiing Vernon BC CAN
2006 CC-skiing Canmore AB CAN
2006 CC-skiing Otepää EST
2006 CC-skiing Val di Fiemme ITA
2006 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2006 CC-skiing Drammen NOR
2006 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2006 CC-skiing Changchun CHN
2006 CC-skiing Sapporo JPN
2006 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2006 Nordic combined Val di Fiemme ITA
2006 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2006 Nordic combined Sapporo JPN
2006 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2006 Biathlon Antholz-Anterselva ITA
2006 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2007 CC-skiing Tour de Ski GER/ITA
2007 CC-skiing Otepää EST
2007 CC-skiing Changchun CHN
2007 CC-skiing Drammen NOR
2007 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2007 CC-skiing Falun SWE
2007 Skijumping Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER
2007 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2007 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2007 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2007 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2008 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2008 CC-skiing Canmore AB CAN
2008 CC-skiing Falun SWE
2008 CC-skiing Drammen NOR
2008 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2008 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2008 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2008 Biathlon Kontilahti FIN
2008 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2008 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2009 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2009 CC-skiing Tour de Ski GER/CZE/ITA
2009 CC-skiing Vancouver CAN
2009 CC-skiing Otepää EST
2009 CC-skiing Trondheim NOR
2009 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2009 Biathlon Vancouver CAN
2009 Biathlon Trondheim NOR
2010 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2010 CC-skiing Tour de Ski CZE/GER/ITA
2010 CC-skiing Otepää EST
2010 CC-skiing Canmore AB CAN
2010 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2010 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2011 CC-skiing Gällivare SWE
2011 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2011 CC-skiing Tour de Ski GER/ITA
2011 CC-skiing Liberec CZE
2011 CC-skiing Otepää EST
2011 CC-skiing Konnerud/Drammen NOR
2011 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2011 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2012 CC-skiing Davos SUI
2012 CC-skiing Tour de Ski GER/ITA
2012 CC-skiing Otepää EST
2012 CC-skiing Nove Mesto na Morave CZE
2012 CC-skiing Szklarska Poreba POL
2012 CC-skiing Drammen NOR
2012 CC-skiing Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2012 Skijumping Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2012 Nordic combined Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2012 Biathlon Östersund SWE
2012 Biathlon Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
2012 Orienteering Holmenkollen/Oslo NOR
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1987 Orienteering Porsgrunn NOR
1988 Ski-orienteering Gjøvik NOR
1993 CC-skiing Lillehammer NOR
1993 Nordic combined Lillehammer NOR
1994 Orienteering Eiker NOR
1995 CC-skiing Sunne SWE
1995 CC-skiing pursuit Hudiksvall SWE
1996 Orienteering Fredrikstad NOR
1999 CC-skiing Piteå SWE
1999 CC-skiing pursuit Norberg SWE
1999 Orienteering night Trøgstad NOR
2000 CC-skiing Hamar/Gåsbu NOR
2001 CC-skiing Filipstad SWE
2003 Cycling road Grimstad NOR
2004 CC-skiing Molde NOR
2005 CC-skiing Hudiksvall SWE
2005 Cycling road Larvik NOR
2010 Orienteering Indre Østfold NOR
2011 CC-skiing relay Piteå SWE
2011 Orienteering Romerike NOR
2012 Hill-running Rosendal NOR
2012 Orienteering sprint Øvrevoll/Bærum NOR
2012 Orienteering Maridalen/Oslo NOR
2012 Triathlon Kristiansund NOR
OTHER BIG EVENTS
1986 Orienteering WCH-tests GBR+NOR, Mysen NOR
1988 Orienteering Dala-Touren, Svärdsjö SWE
1988 Orienteering Jukolan Viesti, Pudasjärvi FIN
1988 Orienteering Venlan Viesti, Pudasjärvi FIN
1988 Military sport Nordic champs, Fredrikstad NOR
1989 Orienteering O-ringen femdagars, Jämtland SWE
1989 Orienteering Jukolan Viesti, Joutseno FIN
1989 Orienteering Venlan Viesti, Joutseno FIN
1990 CC-skiing Elit race, Sundsvall SWE
1990 Orienteering Tiomila SWE
1990 Orienteering Jukolan Viesti, Juva FIN
1990 Orienteering Venlan Viesti, Juva FIN
1990 Orienteering Norwegian Cup, Voss NOR
1990 Orienteering Vårspretten, Halden NOR
1990 Orienteering Vårstafetten, Halden NOR
1990 Orienteering Älgdrevet, Fredriksberg SWE
1991 CC-skiing Swedish cup, Idre SWE
1991 CC-skiing Swedish cup, Sälen SWE
1991 CC-skiing Swedish cup, Borlänge SWE
1991 Orienteering Tiomila SWE
1991 Orienteering Norwegian O-festival, Halden NOR
1991 Orienteering Hovedløpet for yngre, Oslo NOR
1991 Orienteering Jukolan Viesti, Vimpeli FIN
1991 Orienteering Venlan Viesti, Vimpeli FIN
1992 CC-skiing Olympic selection, Vålådalen SWE
1992 CC-skiing Swedish cup final, Sälen SWE
1992 CC-skiing Skid-Sylvester, Örnsköldsvik SWE
1992 CC-skiing Postgirosprinten, Nannestad NOR
1992 Orienteering Norwegian O-festival, Skien NOR
1992 Orienteering O-ringen femdagars, Sörmland SWE
1992 Orienteering Älgdrevet, Fredriksberg SWE
1992 Orienteering Vårspretten, Halden NOR
1992 Orienteering Vårstafetten, Halden NOR
1992 Orienteering O-cup-final, Lillestrøm NOR
1993 CC-skiing Midt-norsk cup, Trøndelag NOR
1993 CC-skiing Flyktningerennet, Gäddede NOR/SWE
1993 CC-skiing TV-cup, Nannestad NOR
1993 Orienteering Dalatouren, Leksand/Vansbro SWE
1993 Orienteering Älgdrevet, Fredriksberg SWE
1994 Orienteering Norwegian O-festival, Mysen NOR
1994 Orienteering Jukolan Viesti, Pelkosenniemi FIN
1994 Orienteering Venlan Viesti, Pelkosenniemi FIN
1994 MTB Finnmarksturen, Ludvika SWE
1995 Orienteering Hälsingland elitrace, Ljusdal SWE
1995 Orienteering Hälsingekavlen, Forsa SWE
1995 Military sports Nordic champs orienteering NOR
1996 CC-skiing Stockholm knock-out sprint SWE
1996 CC-skiing Vikingsprinten, Hamar NOR
1996 Orienteering Nordic Relay League, Halden NOR
1996 Orienteering Dala-Touren, Borlänge SWE
1996 Orienteering Park World Tour, Laxå SWE
1997 Orienteering Park World Tour, Eskilstuna SWE
1997 Orienteering Park World Tour, Flisa NOR
1997 Orienteering Park World Tour, Laxå SWE
1997 Orienteering Youth Tiomila, Skövde SWE
1998 Orienteering O-ringen femdagars, Gävle SWE
1998 Orienteering Park World Tour, Västerås SWE
1998 Orienteering Park World Tour, Assisi ITA
1998 Orienteering Park World Tour, Schladming AUT
1998 Orienteering Park World Tour, Olomouc CZE
1998 Orienteering Park World Tour, Gothenburg SWE
1998 Orienteering Tisaren parkrace, Hallsberg SWE
1999 Orienteering O-ringen femdagars, Dalarna SWE
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Farum DEN
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Stockholm SWE
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Turku FIN
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Glasgow GBR
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Oslo NOR
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Tokyo JPN
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Hangzhou CHN
1999 Orienteering Park World Tour, Shanghai CHN
1999 Orienteering Mästarmötet, Gothenburg SWE
1999 Orienteering Norwegian cup final, Mysen NOR
1999 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2000 Orienteering Park World Tour, Kumla SWE
2000 Orienteering Park World Tour, Maribor SLO
2000 Orienteering Park World Tour, Leibnitz AUT
2000 Orienteering Park World Tour, Fredrikstad NOR
2000 Orienteering Park World Tour, Bangkok THA
2000 Orienteering Park World Tour, Shanghai CHN
2000 Orienteering Park World Tour, Kunming CHN
2000 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Chrudim CZE
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Pardubice CZE
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Nove Mesto Morave CZE
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Oslo NOR
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Bangkok THA
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Nanjing CHN
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Shanghai CHN
2001 Orienteering Park World Tour, Seoul KOR
2001 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2002 Orienteering Park World Tour, Kromeriz CZE
2002 Orienteering Park World Tour, Cechy p. Kosirem CZE
2002 Orienteering Park World Tour, Prostejov CZE
2002 Orienteering Park World Tour, Karlsborg SWE
2002 Orienteering Park World Tour, Mulhouse FRA
2002 Orienteering Park World Tour, Alberobello ITA
2002 Orienteering Park World Tour, Matera ITA
2002 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2003 CC-skiing Chinese Vasaloppet, Changchun CHN
2003 Orienteering Park World Tour, Växjö SWE
2003 Orienteering Park World Tour, Jönköping SWE
2003 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2004 CC-skiing Chinese Vasaloppet, Changchun CHN
2004 CC-skiing Volvo Ski Sprint, Beijing CHN
2004 CC-skiing Volvo Ski Sprint, Changchun CHN
2004 Orienteering Park World Tour, Nanjing CHN
2004 Orienteering Park World Tour, Suzhou CHN
2004 Orienteering Park World Tour, Shanghai CHN
2004 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2004 MTB Grenserittet, Strömstad-Halden SWE/NOR
2005 CC-skiing Union Cup, Fredrikstad NOR
2005 CC-skiing Chinse Vasaloppet, Changchun CHN
2005 CC-skiing Volvo Ski Sprint, Beijing CHN
2005 CC-skiing Volvo Ski Sprint, Changchun CHN
2005 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2005 Shooting Landsskytterstevnet, Lesja NOR
2006 CC-skiing Chinese Vasaloppet, Changchun CHN
2006 CC-skiing Segersta GP, Hälsingland SWE
2006 Orienteering Jukolan Viesti, Salo FIN
2006 Orienteering Venlan Viesti, Salo FIN
2006 Cycling Sandefjord Grand Prix NOR
2006 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2007 CC-skiing Night sprint, Liechstenstein LIE
2007 CC-skiing Tour de Trøndelag NOR
2007 Cycling Sandefjord Grand Prix NOR
2007 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2007 Trotting Oslo Grand Prix, Bjerke NOR
2007 Strongman Tuftes Farmer Challenge, Horten NOR
2008 CC-skiing Tour de Ski China CHN
2008 CC-skiing Sprint-Tour, Ekaterinburg RUS
2008 CC-skiing Tour de Trøndelag NOR
2008 Rollerski Exhibition race, Askim NOR
2008 Rollerski/run/MTB Toppidrettsveka, Aure NOR
2008 Rollerski Kirkebakken GP, Hamar NOR
2008 Orienteering Rastivarsat, Orimattila FIN
2008 Orienteering O-ringen femdagars, Sälen SWE
2008 Cycling Rogaland Grand Prix NOR
2008 Cycling TS Arendal Grand Prix NOR
2008 Cycling Sandefjord Grand Prix NOR
2008 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2008 Rollerski/run/MTB Toppidrettsveka, Aure NOR
2008 Trotting Oslo Grand Prix, Bjerke NOR
2008 Motorcycle X-elements, Bislett Oslo NOR
2008 Armwrestling EuroArm, Sarpsborg NOR
2009 CC-skiing Ola’s showrace, Ørje NOR
2009 MTB Nordsjørittet, Sandnes NOR
2009 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2009 Rollerski/run/MTB Toppidrettsveka, Aure NOR
2009 Trotting Oslo Grand Prix, Bjerke NOR
2010 CC-skiing BDO-Northug kids race, Oslo NOR
2010 CC-skiing N3, Norefjell NOR
2010 CC-skiing Ola’s showrace, Ørje NOR
2010 CC-skiing Tour de Trøndelag NOR
2010 Rollerski Kirkebakken GP, Hamar NOR
2010 Rollerski Vi Menn-race, Oslo NOR
2010 Orienteering 25-manna, Stockholm/Täby SWE
2010 Cycling Rogaland Grand Prix NOR
2010 Cycling Sandefjord Grand Prix NOR
2010 MTB Sandefjordrittet NOR
2010 MTB Nordsjørittet, Sandnes NOR
2010 MTB Fredags-Birken, Lillehammer NOR
2010 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2010 Triathlon Beijing Minithlon, Beijing CHN
2010 Trotting Oslo Grand Prix, Bjerke NOR
2010 Celebration Peter Northug OWG-homecomming NOR
2011 CC-skiing Swedish cup finals, Piteå SWE
2011 CC-skiing N3/Ski Classics final, Norefjell NOR
2011 CC-skiing BDO-Northug children races NOR
2011 CC-skiing Skarverennet, Ustaoset NOR
2011 CC-skiing Elite race, Filipstad (summer) SWE
2011 Rollerski Elite race, Sunne SWE
2011 Rollerski Oslo Ski Show, Aker brygge NOR
2011 Rollerski Kirkebakken GP, Hamar NOR
2011 Running BDO-mila different cities NOR
2011 Hill running Hilleknuten 1209, Sirdal NOR
2011 Hill running Oslos Bratteste, Tryvann NOR
2011 Cycling Rogaland Grand Prix NOR
2011 Cycling Sandefjord Grand Prix NOR
2011 MTB Nordsjørittet, Sandnes NOR
2011 MTB Sandefjordrittet NOR
2011 MTB Fredags-Birken, Lillehammer NOR
2011 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2011 Triathlon Beijing Minithlon, Beijing CHN
2011 Trotting Oslo Grand Prix, Bjerke NOR
2012 CC-skiing/alpine Røldal NedOpp, Røldal NOR
2012 CC-skiing Bruksvallsloppet, Bruksvallarna SWE
2012 CC-skiing SkiClassics final, Vålådalen SWE
2012 CC-skiing Petter Northug kids race, Harstad NOR
2012 CC-skiing Skarverennet, Usaoset NOR
2012 CC-skiing 100 m World record, Oslo NOR
2012 Skiing Red Bull Nordix, Holmenkollen NOR
2012 Orienteering Blodslitet, Fredrikstad NOR
2012 Rollerski Oslo Ski Show, Aker brygge NOR
2012 Rollerski Inge Bråten Memorial, Sunne SWE
2012 Rollerski/run/MTB Toppidrettsveka, Aure NOR
2012 Running BDO-mila different cities NOR
2012 Hill running Hilleknuten 1209, Sirdal NOR
2012 Hill running Oslos Bratteste Tryvann NOR
2012 Cycling Glava Tour of Norway NOR
2012 Cycling Landeveis-Birken, Lillehammer NOR
2012 Cycling Oslo Grand Prix, Oslo NOR
2012 Cycling Sandefjord Grand Prix NOR
2012 Cycling Sørlandet GP, Kristiansand NOR
2012 MTB Nordsjørittet, Sandnes NOR
2012 MTB N3 Norefjell/Norwegian cup NOR
2012 MTB Sandefjordsrittet NOR
2012 MTB Fredags-Birken, Lillehammer NOR
2012 MTB Birkebeinerrittet, Lillehammer NOR
2012 Trotting Oslo Grand Prix, Bjerke NOR